If you don’t see your favorite on the list, make sure to get involved next year by casting your vote!  If you are a Charlotte fitness or wellness related business sign up to list your service in our business directory or email info@cltfitlife.com

“I found your service on CLTFITLIFE.com!!”

>back to main results page

Categories:

FitnessLifestyleNutritionWellness

 

 

Best Hospital

1.) Atrium Healthcare Main
2.) Presbyterian main
3.) Levine Children’s Hospital

 

Best Primary Care Physician

1.) Dr. Dino P. Kanelos
2.) Dr. Andrea McGrath
3.) Dr. Benjamin Missick
4.) Dr. Brian Devine

 

Best Pharmacy

1.) CVS
2.) Walgreens
3.) Rite aid
4.) Harris Teeter
5.) Dilworth Drug
6.) Cannon Pharmacy
7.) Walker Pharmacy

 

Best Physical Therapist

1.) Dr. Jennifer Frankoski – be the change
2.) Dr. Zach Long – Carolina Sports Clinic
3.) Dr. Shadia Natour – Complete Rehab and Sports
4 – Tie.) Dr. Breanne Parks – Parks Physical Therapy & Select
4 – Tie.) Dr. Leon Knight, Movement Solutions PT
4 – Tie.) Dr. Matt Crandall – Power Physio

 

Best OB/GYN Doctor

1.) Dr. Jennie Hauschka
2.) Dr. Chris Morris
3.) Dr. Glen Powell
4.) Dr. Philip Solomon
5.) Dr. David Newman
6.) Dr. Nora Arronte
7.) Dr. Priya Pillai

 

Best Acupuncturist

1.) Amy Rhodes
2.) Garrett Krause
3.) Two Trees
4.) Adrienne Wei
6.) Carolina Sports Clinic
7.) Jane Pearce
8.) Josh Kollman
9.) Marston St. John
10.) Nevin markel

 

Best Orthopedic Doctor

1 – Tie.) Dr. Carroll Jones
1 – Tie.) Dr. Glenn Perry *2nd yr winner
2.) Dr. Dana Piasecki
3.) Dr. Wes pope

 

Best Dermatologist

1.) Dr. Elizabeth Rostan – Charlotte Skin & Laser 
2.) Dr. Alyssa Daniel – Remedy skin, hair, and wellness
3.) Dr. Elizabeth Grattan
4.) Dr. Tonya McLeod
5.) Dr. Stuart Y. Wernikoff

 

Best Cosmetic Surgeon

1.) Dr. Andrew Gear – Providence Plastic Surgery
2.) Dr. Robert Graper
3.) Dr. Waheed Mohamed
4.) Dr. Bill Kortesis
5.) Dr. James Appel
6.) Dr. Erik Miles

 

Best Dentist

1.) Emerald Powell, DMD/ Park Crossing Dentistry
2.) Dr Jenny Ghandi – Pearl Dentistry
3.) Adrian Lineberger, DDS
4.) Bradford Picot, DDS
5.) Johanna Kalons, DDS – Kalons and Glidewell
6.) Erron brady, DDS
7.) Southview Dentistry – Kelly Wilson, DDS

 

Best Massage Therapist

 

1.) DeKarus McCree – Above Touch Anatomy Works
2.) Craig Williams Art of Touch
3.) Brittany Boswell
4.) Sanja Strejcek – Lake Massage & Wellness
5.) Tom Archer
6.) Corrie Cooper
7.) Morgan Bates

 

Best Chiropractor

1.) Dr. Clay Sankey – TruMotion
2.) Dr. Matt Lucas
3 – Tie.) Dr. Josh Kollmann
3 – Tie.) Dr. Laura Peterson-Peterson Chiropractic
4.) Dr. Zachary Price
5.) Dr. Brad Weist – Carolina Sports Clinic
6.) Greenapple Sports & Wellness

 

Best Pediatrician

1.) Dr. Jamison Satterfield
2.) Dr. Andrew Gunter
3.) Dr. Katherine Addison

 

Best Med Spa

1.) Voci Med Spa
2.) Sona Med Spa
3.) Infinity medspa
4.) Jon Ric (Dr. Matt Jones)
5.) Satin Med Spa
6.) RE Spa
7.) Urban Skin Solutions

 

Best Mental Health Professional

1.) Robin Fine, LCSW
2.) Kim Honeycutt, LCSW
3.) Jeannine Bodner, LCSW
4.) Rwenshaun Miller, LPCA